Advanced Certificate Recipients

2023

  • Shaun Egan | Xtek, Inc.
  • Adam Foltz | Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis
  • Daniel Francis | Philadelphia Gear
  • Jeff Grimmett | Bell Flight
  • Peter Gubricky | Walker Process Equipment
  • Ryan Hohl | Honeywell Aerospace
  • Eli Jacobson | Flender Corp.
  • David E. King | Means Industries
  • John Koba | Harold Beck & Sons, Inc.
  • Nathan Lewis | Rolls-Royce Corp.
  • Ed Michaels | Bell Flight
  • Terry Ng | Moog Aircraft
  • Scott Neves | Fathom5
  • Michael Quarg | Philadelphia Gear
  • Michael Robertson | Bell Flight
  • Matt Ruggles | GAM Enterprises
  • Francis Spencer | Philadelphia Gear

2022

  • Shane T. Harris | Bell Flight
  • Monte Smith | Bell Flight
  • Richard Mumford | CM Works
  • Kenan Zolota | Gallmar Industries, Inc.
  • Arkadiusz Zwierniak | Brad Foote Gear Works, Inc.
  • Calvin Seith | Bison Gear & Engineering Corporation

2021

  • Cheng Yuin Chye | Collins Aerospace
  • 2020
  • Donald G. Chouinard | Rolls-Royce Corp.
  • Craig Paschke | Great Lakes Industry, Inc.

2019

  • Samuel Meier | Columbia Helicopters, Inc.
  • Jack Barch | Konecranes Region Americas
  • Richard Tallerico | Brad Foote Gear Works, Inc.
  • Federico Barron | E.ON Climate and Renewables
  • Theodore Radisek | Federal Gear
  • Mike J. Zizelman | Crown Equipment Corporation
  • Christopher M. Hanes | Philadelphia Gear, A Timken Brand
  • Weiguang Wang | Great Lakes Industry, Inc.

2018

  • Douglas Bodily | FLSmidth, Inc.
  • David Jones | Thomas Instrument
  • Alan Stokholm Jorgensen | Vestas Wind Systems A/S
  • Benjamin Sheen | Eaton Corporation

2017

  • John H. Curtis | Curtis Machine Company, Inc.
  • Justin Duffy | Columbia Helicopters, Inc.
  • Stephen J. McCormick | P.E., Konecranes
  • Ian Ruscak | Komatsu Mining Corp.
  • Thomas Nedergaard | Vestas Wind Systems A/S
  • Anthony Rucci | FLSmidth Inc.
  • Tiffany N. Rolette | Philadelphia Gear

2016

  • Richard L. Dornfeld | P.E.
  • Michael N. Olesen | Siemens Wind Power
  • Scott Samborn | B&P Process Equipment
  • Scott Davidson | Boeing Rotorcraft
  • Brandon Pider | L-3 Communications
  • Dan Riethman | Crown
  • Gregory Becker | Volvo

2015

  • Jørgen Jakobsen | Vestas Wind Systems A/S
  • Andy Mugrage | UTC Aerospace Systems
  • Francis Nagy | Deca Industries, Ltd.

2014

  • Bradley S. Adriaansen | Cummins Engine Company, Inc.
  • Kevin Markle | American Machine & Gear, Inc.
  • Christopher N. Dale | Atlanta Gear Works, Inc.
  • Chad Brown | Amarillo Gear Company, LLC
  • Chuck J. Althausen | Advance Adapters, Inc.
  • Navdeep Swach | ArcelorMittal Dofasco
  • Ronak Shah | Boston Gear (Division of Altra Industrial Motion, Inc.)

2013

  • Peter Sandoval, Jr. | P.E., JoyGlobal